Ambassador to eSwitzerland

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Ambassador to eSwitzerland

Post by MCKitkat on 2012-06-17, 15:23

Current governement:

Country President: Patar333
Vice Country President: Festool
Advisor/Official Swiss Watchdog: Rican
Advisor: Astorwald

Minister of Foreign Affairs: Bowen199
Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs: JHUNTER
Director of Embassies: Vukio

Minister of Defence: Gucio16
Vice Minister of Defence: Lotus Black
Vice Minister of Defence: ikacar

Minister of Finance: Patar333
Vice Minister of Finance: Trogthetroll100
Chairman of Bank: F4uc0n

Minister of Homeland Security: Uros95

Minister of Education: Dan/naD Wilshire

Minister of Health: Psihihihi

Minister of Information: Hunter4Life123

Minister of Population: mudduck95
Vice Minister of Population: Filipe R12
avatar
MCKitkat
2,000 Premium Club Member
2,000 Premium Club Member

Posts : 2797
Points : 2909
Join date : 2012-06-07
Age : 22
Location : Luxembourg

Back to top Go down

Re: Ambassador to eSwitzerland

Post by Lily Jayne Summers on 2012-06-17, 15:56

Fantastic job, KitKat.

If you could publish important articles from Switzerland that would be also amazing.

~Lily.
avatar
Lily Jayne Summers
1,000 Club Member
1,000 Club Member

Posts : 1379
Points : 1426
Join date : 2012-04-08
Age : 24
Location : United Kingdom

Back to top Go down

Re: Ambassador to eSwitzerland

Post by tommot on 2012-06-17, 16:46

Minister of Population: mudduck95

he has on top of the jobs here also in an other country?
That's a lot of work.

____________________________________
Spoiler:

15 times Congress member
1° time Country President
Party President of the Belgium for Belgians party (1X) and the All TOgethers party (5X)
The BoDi award for media - day 1840 - 3 December 2012 & day 2813 - 3 August 2015
Immigration Officer - day 1806 - 30 October 2012 Until day 1849 - 12 December 2012
Minister of Foreign Affairs - day 1874 - 06 January 2013 Until day 1905 - 06 February 2013
Secretary of Media & FUN - day 1994 - 6 May 2013 until day 2055 - 6 July 2013
Belgium Forum administrator - day 2058 - 9 July 2013 until ...
For more, look at my wiki profile: click here

updated on - 31/10/2015
avatar
tommot
Forum Bad-ass
Forum Bad-ass

Posts : 8155
Points : 5831
Join date : 2010-12-25
Age : 36
Location : Antwerpen, Schelle

http://tomren.deviantart.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: Ambassador to eSwitzerland

Post by MCKitkat on 2012-07-07, 16:50

Governement July:

President: vukio
Vice President: Gucio16
Official Swiss WatchDog / Advisor: Rican

Minister of Foreign Affairs: bowen199
Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs: JHUNTER
Director of Embassies: Astorwald

Minister of Defense: Lotus Black
Vice Minister of Defense: sgtchewy
Liaison of Military Units: Dan/naD Wilshire

Minister of Finance: XxBusinessMogulexX
Vice Minister of Finance: Hunter4Life123
Chairman of Bank: patar333

Minister of Homeland Security: Uros95

Minister of Education and Information: mungos95

Minister of Health: Psihihihi

Minister of Population: Jacques Cousteau
Vice Minister of Population: xxClover333xx
avatar
MCKitkat
2,000 Premium Club Member
2,000 Premium Club Member

Posts : 2797
Points : 2909
Join date : 2012-06-07
Age : 22
Location : Luxembourg

Back to top Go down

Re: Ambassador to eSwitzerland

Post by Mudduck95 on 2012-07-07, 19:59

I know all in cabinet and CP. If that helps.
avatar
Mudduck95
2,000 Premium Club Member
2,000 Premium Club Member

Posts : 2532
Points : 2242
Join date : 2010-02-20
Location : Belgium

Back to top Go down

Re: Ambassador to eSwitzerland

Post by MCKitkat on 2012-08-07, 13:29

Governement August:

Country President: Gucio16
Vice Country President: Monsieur Guillontine
Official Swiss Watchdog/Advisor: Rican

Minister of Foreign Affairs: Psihihihi
Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs: SWIESZEWO
Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs: madkytle
Director of Embassies: franckP97

Minister of Defense: pero1Q
Vice Minister of Defense: chukcha
Supply Director: yudd
Supply Director: banane fr
Director of Military Unit Program: festool

Minister of Home Affairs: Uros95
Minister of Education: Penguin4512
Minister of Information: Hunter4Life
Minister of Health: chukcha

Minister of Finance: Lotus Black
Governor of Bank: Patar333
avatar
MCKitkat
2,000 Premium Club Member
2,000 Premium Club Member

Posts : 2797
Points : 2909
Join date : 2012-06-07
Age : 22
Location : Luxembourg

Back to top Go down

New Swiss President for September

Post by cliffie on 2012-09-08, 12:45

Lotus Black was elected President of Switzerland for September.

She ran unopposed and got 61 votes.
She’s a member of the Anti-Imperialist Movement (PP: banana fr, others: chukcha, Rican, Gucio16).

Last month she served as military commander of CoT.

She was supported by the Swiss Reform Coalition (PP: Uros95, others: festool), the Swiss Liberal Party (PP:mungos95, others: patar333) and the Swiss Peace Party (PP: monsieur Guillontine, others: pero1q, bowen199).

Her goals for the term: http://www.erepublik.com/en/article/goals-for-the-mandate-2114882/1/20

“Foreign Affairs and diplomacy
We will remain an active member in CoT to achieve maximum help if needed and to strengthen ties with our allies. Since we are the next country to take presidency in october, we will be prepping a viable candidate to represent us as Supreme Commander (SC). Priority MPPs will be with these countries and other countries that were shown as good supporters and friends to Switzerland.”


Last edited by cliffie on 2012-09-08, 12:47; edited 1 time in total
avatar
cliffie
1,000 Club Member
1,000 Club Member

Posts : 1379
Points : 1626
Join date : 2012-05-11

Back to top Go down

Swiss Cabinet (September 2012)

Post by cliffie on 2012-09-08, 12:46

Swiss Cabinet (September 2012)

[CP] Country president: Lotus Black
[vCP] Vice President: MonsieurGuillotine

Official Swiss Watchdog: Rican

[MoFA] Minister of Foreign Affairs: Bowen199
[vMoFA] Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs: Gucio16
[DoE] Director of Embassies: franckP97

[MoHA] Minister of Home Affairs: Astorwald

[vMoHA] Vice MInister of Home Affairs: trukork

[MoD] Minister of Defence: chukcha

https://docs.google.com/document/d/1T9V3MQoP2T7z0o_-bKo19LsY2UWnFuE_ykULsknL4nQ/edit?pli=1
[vMoD] Vice Minister of Defence: mungos95
Project leader for MoD reform: Pero1Q
[MoH] Minister of Health: chukcha

[MoF] Minister of Finance: Psihihihi
[CoB] Chairman of Bank: Patar333

[MoI] Minister of Information: Sgtchewy
[MoE] Minister of Education: Paul Proteus
avatar
cliffie
1,000 Club Member
1,000 Club Member

Posts : 1379
Points : 1626
Join date : 2012-05-11

Back to top Go down

Re: Ambassador to eSwitzerland

Post by MCKitkat on 2012-09-08, 13:02

Good job cliffie, keep the good work up Smile
avatar
MCKitkat
2,000 Premium Club Member
2,000 Premium Club Member

Posts : 2797
Points : 2909
Join date : 2012-06-07
Age : 22
Location : Luxembourg

Back to top Go down

Re: Ambassador to eSwitzerland

Post by cliffie on 2012-11-06, 21:51

Swiss cabinet of November

Monsieur President: Monsieur Guillontine
Advisor: Rican

Vice President of External Affairs: bowen199
Minister of Defence: chukcha
Deputy Ministers of Defence: pero1q & powerown64
Minister of Foreign Affairs: sgtchewy
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs: Chihasa
Director of Embassies: Trogdorthetroll100

Vice President of Internal Affairs: Lotus Black
Ministers of Finance: Psihihihi & Kliment E. Vorisholov
Governor of the Bank: Patar333
Minister of Information: Hunter4Life123
Minister of Immigration: trukork
Minister of Health: chukcha
Minister of Homeland Security: Archein von Drakenov
Director of National Intelligence: Franck Graf von Hasliberg
avatar
cliffie
1,000 Club Member
1,000 Club Member

Posts : 1379
Points : 1626
Join date : 2012-05-11

Back to top Go down

Re: Ambassador to eSwitzerland

Post by cliffie on 2012-12-07, 19:00

Swiss cabinet of December

[CP] Country President:Chukcha
[vCP] Vice-President: LotusBlack
Official Swiss Watchdog: Rican

[MoD] Minister of Defence: plasmakp
[vMoD] vice Minister of Defence: JHUNTER
MU liaison: bowen199

[MoFA] Minister of Foreign Affairs: Hoffman12
[vMOFA] vice Minister of Foreign Affairs: Monsieur Guillontine
[DoE] Director of Embassies: Trogdorthetroll100
[DoNI] Director of National Intelligence: vasmegye

[MoHA] Minister of Home Affairs: Archein von Drakenov
[vMOHA] vice Minister of Home Affairs: trukork

[MoF] Minister of Finance: Rik Daphnee

[MoI] Minister of Information: Hunter4Life123

[MoH] Minister of Health: Kliment E. Voroshilov
avatar
cliffie
1,000 Club Member
1,000 Club Member

Posts : 1379
Points : 1626
Join date : 2012-05-11

Back to top Go down

Re: Ambassador to eSwitzerland

Post by cliffie on 2013-01-07, 20:29

Swiss cabinet of January

CP - Rican

vCP -(Home affairs) - Lotus Black

MoHA - Archein von Drakenov
vMoHA - Pero1Q
vMoHA - Alexandre Walen

MoF - Kliment E. Voroshilov

vCP (Foreign Affairs) - chukcha
MoFA - Trogdorthetroll100
vMoFA - Hoffman12

MoD - plasmakp (aMC in CoT)
vMoD - Fronte Anarchico eItaliano
MU liason - Bowen199

DoE - Hoffman12
avatar
cliffie
1,000 Club Member
1,000 Club Member

Posts : 1379
Points : 1626
Join date : 2012-05-11

Back to top Go down

Re: Ambassador to eSwitzerland

Post by Eco Freak on 2013-01-07, 20:45

You have the easiest Job Tony Very Happy Wink
avatar
Eco Freak
Forum Hero
Forum Hero

Posts : 324
Points : 302
Join date : 2012-11-30
Age : 21
Location : England

Back to top Go down

Re: Ambassador to eSwitzerland

Post by Gyantse on 2013-01-08, 15:08

A ehusband and ewife are on CP seat Razz

____________________________________
Spoiler:

10x Congress member in eBelgium
1x Congress member in eSouth Africa
1x congress member in eSlovenia
1x congress member in eSwitzerland
President of Belgium July "15
Chairman of Congress August "16 and September "16
Several times Minister of Education
Director of Embassies of Switzerland

Member of Angry Angels, Olympus Belgicae and Easy Company.

eBelgian
eMalaysian
eSouth African
eSpanish
eAmerican
eMexican
eBritish
eSwiss
eSlovenian
eLithuanian
ePolish


M. Kučan wrote:"Today, dreams are allowed; tomorrow is a new day."

J. Stalin wrote:It is enough that the people know there was an election. The people who cast the votes decide nothing. The people who count the votes decide everything.



avatar
Gyantse
1,000 Club Member
1,000 Club Member

Posts : 1557
Points : 1297
Join date : 2012-05-25
Location : Slovenia

Back to top Go down

Re: Ambassador to eSwitzerland

Post by cliffie on 2013-01-08, 20:17

Eco Freak wrote:You have the easiest Job Tony Very Happy Wink

it's a dirty job but somebody's gotta do it
avatar
cliffie
1,000 Club Member
1,000 Club Member

Posts : 1379
Points : 1626
Join date : 2012-05-11

Back to top Go down

Re: Ambassador to eSwitzerland

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum